Sign In | Join Free | My ccnmag.com
ccnmag.com
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited PoE Switch Industrial Media Converter DWDM CWDM SFP+ XFP QSFP+ CFP Module Equipment Manufacturers
Home > Industrial Switch >

Gigabit Ethernet Switch,managed,24x10/100Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP

Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Gigabit Ethernet Switch,managed,24x10/100Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP

Brand Name : Fiberroad
Model Number : FR-7M2224
Certification : CE FCC
Place of Origin : Shenzhen,China
MOQ : 1Pcs
Price : Pls send request details
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability : 5000pcs/Month
Delivery Time : 2-3 workdays
Packaging Details : Standard neutral or brand packing
Product name : Industirial Fiber Ethernet Switch
Data Rate FX/TX : 1000 Base-SX/LX 10/100/1000 Base-T
Flow Control : Full Duplex ,Half duplex
Wavelength : 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Temperature : -40 ° ~ 75 ° c
Protection type : Ethernet ring protection and quick recovery
Contact Now

Gigabit Ethernet Switch,managed,24x10/100Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP


FR-7M2224 is a new generation industrial Power over Ethernet Managed switch with 24-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX and 2-Port 1000Base-FX Fast SFP that provide stable and reliable Ethernet transmission offered by Fiberroad, with high quality design and reliability. It is positioning in the broadband network intervention market, to offer and realize Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission with efficient bandwidth and reliable fiber optic network solutions for users. The industrial switch complies with various characteristics such as mini size, no fan, low power consumption, high reliability and stability, and easy to maintain.

With dual power input design, FR-7M2224 can offer redundant mechanisms for critical applications that need always-on connections. It can also operate either at standard operating temperature range -40 to 75°C. Housed in rugged DIN rail or wall mountable IP40 enclosures, these switches are perfect choices for harsh environments, such as industrial networking, intelligent transportation systems (ITS) and are also suitable for many military and utility market applications where environmental conditions exceed commercial product specifications.


Key Features

- 24x10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45 ports, 2x1000Base-FX Fast SFP ports
- Support Auto-MDIX, and full/half duplex self-negotiation mode
- Provide SC/FC/ST/LC interface fiber port, support single/dual fiber transmission
- Support 16K bytes giant frame, compatible with various extension protocol
- 8K MAC address table
- Support IEEE802.3az energy efficient Ethernet technology
- Support IPv6 Protocol
- Electric 4KV surge protection, easy to use in outdoor environment
- Complete status indicator, working state at a glance
- Power input polarity protection design, no worry about wrong operation
- Metal case, no fan design
- Installation method: DIN trail /Wall mounting


Specification

Product Name10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Fiber Switch (2F+4TP)
Model No.FR-IMC-M2GF4GT
Port

2 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

2x10/100/1000M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDsPower, network, fiber
Power supply

Input voltage:DC 12-36V

No-load power:5W

Reverse connection:support

Environment

Working temperature:0°~ 50°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 55°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,

EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,

EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP30

Dimension:138mm x 106mm x 41mm (L x W x H)

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

WarrantyReplacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

Dimensions


Application


Order Information

Model NumberPort Description
FR-7M2224Gigabit Ethernet Switch,managed,24x10/100Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP
FR-7M2224PGigabit Ethernet PoE Switch,managed,24x10/100Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP / 24xPoE
FR-7M2216Gigabit Ethernet Switch,managed,16x10/100Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP
FR-7M2216PGigabit Ethernet PoE Switch,managed,16x10/100Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP / 16xPoE


Product Tags:

industrial ethernet switch

      

industrial network switch

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Gigabit Ethernet Switch,managed,24x10/100Base-TX + 2x1000Base-FX SFP Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)